4wd Round 3

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

West Bridgford Model Car Club

    

2 June 2019

A. Final (4 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:10 Finished 16:15

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Iain Mellish
15/ 310.67
20.71
20.45 (8)
9022
F1
Senior
2
6
Ashley Caunt
15/ 310.70
20.71
20.01 (4)
180183
F5
Senior
3
4
Eugene Galley
15/ 313.83
20.92
20.26 (6)
7999
F1
V40
4
2
Jack Neal
15/ 314.98
21.00
20.20 (13)
9320
F1
Senior
5
3
Daniel Austin
14/ 300.99
21.50
20.48 (3)
151933
F2
Senior
6
5
John Brook
14/ 301.51
21.54
20.42 (8)
151877
F2
Senior
7
9
Anthony Potter
14/ 302.00
21.57
20.33 (11)
8409
F2
Senior
8
10
Adrian Parkes
14/ 304.89
21.78
20.52 (9)
151515
F3
Senior
9
7
Ben Smith
14/ 308.12
22.01
19.93 (9)
151466
F1
Under 16
10
8
Andy Wesson
DNS
0.00 (0)
151832
F2
Senior

B. Final (4 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:02 Finished 16:07

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Shaun Thompson
14/ 302.44
21.60
20.90 (3)
151752
F2
V40
2
4
Leon Morrell
14/ 302.52
21.61
20.86 (3)
3211
F5
Senior
3
5
Alexander Bold
14/ 302.78
21.63
20.42 (12)
172161
F3
Under 16
4
8
Freddie Thompson
14/ 308.08
22.01
20.85 (6)
151755
F4
Under 16
5
7
Toby Stepenson
14/ 308.35
22.03
20.66 (12)
142
F2
V40
6
9
Richard Yeo
14/ 309.58
22.11
21.37 (13)
8731
F2
V40
7
3
Miklos Szabados
13/ 312.85
24.07
22.00 (7)
8195
F3
V40
8
10
Joseph Cockill
8/ 184.87
23.11
21.01 (7)
161620
F2
Senior
9
1
Mark Christopher
DNS
0.00 (0)
810
F5
V50
9
6
Phillip Brooks
DNS
0.00 (0)
21421
F2
V40

C. Final (4 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:54 Finished 15:59

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
5
Paul Crawford
14/ 304.27
21.73
20.82 (8)
12348
F3
V40
2
1
Richard Sharp
14/ 305.69
21.84
20.95 (12)
190803
F5
Senior
3
4
Lee Hewson
14/ 312.53
22.32
21.71 (8)
152091
F3
V40
4
2
Elliot Smith
14/ 318.99
22.79
21.47 (5)
172013
F5
Under 16
5
7
Craig Gibson
13/ 301.52
23.19
21.96 (11)
4114
F5
Senior
6
9
Mark Thornewill
13/ 305.36
23.49
21.17 (7)
8648
F3
Senior
7
10
Dave Dodd
13/ 306.76
23.60
21.42 (11)
6471
F4
V40
8
3
Liam Bone
DNS
0.00 (0)
151229
F4
Under 16
8
8
Ian Ward
DNS
0.00 (0)
1859
F4
V50
8
6
Olly Vaux
DNS
0.00 (0)
160340
F2
V40

D. Final (4 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:46 Finished 15:52

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
6
Paul Nutten
14/ 304.26
21.73
21.09 (8)
2949
F3
V40
2
1
Phil Campbell
14/ 304.94
21.78
20.97 (13)
7142
F4
V40
3
2
James Dixon
14/ 305.22
21.80
21.19 (12)
340
F3
V40
4
10
Charles Krontiris
14/ 310.76
22.20
21.48 (11)
151737
F3
Senior
5
3
Russell Gardner
14/ 320.05
22.86
21.62 (12)
346
F3
Senior
6
9
Daniel Robins
14/ 322.90
23.06
22.00 (5)
152878
F3
Under 13
7
4
Kev Jones
4/ 100.84
25.21
24.03 (3)
152587
F3
Senior
8
8
Lee Stokes
DNS
0.00 (0)
3017
8
7
Steve Parkin
DNS
0.00 (0)
150713
F4
V50
8
5
James Westmoreland
DNS
0.00 (0)
151862
F3
Senior

E. Final (4 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:37 Finished 15:42

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Will Sharman
13/ 300.01
23.08
22.62 (3)
171974
F4
V40
2
5
James Perry
13/ 300.35
23.10
21.76 (6)
163172
F4
Senior
3
4
Darren Wells
13/ 300.99
23.15
22.01 (5)
151379
F4
V40
4
6
David Watson
13/ 304.83
23.45
22.33 (10)
3383
F4
V50
5
3
Robert Jaques
13/ 313.77
24.14
22.96 (8)
6005
F3
Senior
6
9
Stefano Lazzarato
12/ 318.71
26.56
22.05 (12)
152284
F4
V40
7
10
Richard Smith
12/ 322.66
26.89
24.61 (2)
151075
F5
Senior
8
2
Gary Williamson
9/ 216.58
24.06
22.45 (4)
209911
9
8
Chris Read
DNS
0.00 (0)
190710
F4
V40
9
7
John Langley
DNS
0.00 (0)
3180
F4
V40

F. Final (4 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:29 Finished 15:35

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Rob Horne
13/ 302.57
23.27
22.85 (8)
106473
F4
Senior
2
2
Colin Taylor
13/ 310.66
23.90
23.33 (2)
181348
F5
V40
3
5
Paul Brooks
13/ 314.05
24.16
22.80 (12)
160060
F4
V40
4
10
Dwain Ashdown
13/ 314.85
24.22
22.35 (6)
181637
F5
Senior
5
6
Sam Whitelaw
13/ 318.70
24.52
22.84 (12)
172100
F5
Under 16
6
3
Graham Fisher
13/ 319.10
24.55
22.93 (8)
181741
F5
V40
7
8
Jacob Thornewill
13/ 324.69
24.98
22.88 (7)
163875
F5
Under 13
8
4
Alan Paver
12/ 300.23
25.02
22.91 (12)
181764
F5
V40
9
7
Mark Brownsword
12/ 321.20
26.77
24.95 (3)
151903
F4
V50
10
9
Trevor Bone
DNS
0.00 (0)
151230
F5
V40

G. Final (4 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:22 Finished 15:27

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Kamran Wells
13/ 318.30
24.48
22.44 (2)
151380
F5
Under 13
2
3
Paul Mills
12/ 324.29
27.02
24.36 (12)
150992
F5
Senior
3
1
Lewis Nutten
10/ 321.18
32.12
28.50 (5)
181755
F5
Under 13
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to BRCA Mid East Off Road Region