BRCA Mid East 2wd R3 - 2015

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

West Bridgeford

    

7th June 2015

A. Final (2wd Vintage)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:10 Finished 16:16

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Daniel Wooster
12/ 317.17
23.38 (8)
9693
F5
Senior
2
2
Jonathan Murphy
12/ 324.23
24.18 (6)
13318
F5
Senior
3
3
Chris Giles
10/ 302.25
26.20 (6)
106193
F5
V40
4
4
Robert Jaques
10/ 305.12
25.40 (3)
6005
F3
Senior
5
5
Dave Dodd
9/ 301.81
26.75 (4)
6471
F4
V40
6
7
John Weston
8/ 304.95
31.79 (6)
107038
F5
Senior
7
8
Miles Winter
8/ 318.36
35.41 (7)
T1
8
6
Scott Quinn
7/ 306.92
26.46 (7)
273512
F5
V40

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:23 Finished 17:29

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Nathan Waters
13/ 320.10
22.32 (10)
8971
F1
Senior
2
3
Eugene Galley
12/ 299.90
22.65 (6)
7999
F1
V40
3
2
Iain Mellish
12/ 301.26
22.60 (4)
9022
F2
Senior
4
4
James Mcfadyean
12/ 308.49
23.11 (3)
7950
F2
Senior
5
7
Shaun Thompson
12/ 316.37
23.66 (3)
273667
F2
Senior
6
10
Olly Vaux
12/ 318.19
23.55 (5)
8842
F2
V40
7
9
Jonathan Murphy
12/ 322.00
23.71 (6)
13318
F2
V40
8
6
John Brook
12/ 325.36
23.01 (10)
105492
F3
Senior
9
5
Jack Neal
11/ 302.07
22.85 (6)
9320
F1
Senior
10
8
Kevin Bishop
11/ 314.41
24.14 (3)
6515
F5
Senior

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:15 Finished 17:20

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Anthony Potter
12/ 313.11
23.26 (2)
8409
F3
Senior
2
1
Paul Fox
12/ 313.95
23.56 (3)
1
F3
Senior
3
8
Ashley Caunt
12/ 322.22
23.50 (2)
19574
F1
Senior
4
6
Phillip Brooks
11/ 304.33
23.90 (11)
21421
F5
V40
5
9
Isaac Mcfadyean
11/ 310.18
23.69 (5)
105806
F3
Under 13
6
7
Stephen Childerhouse
11/ 316.37
23.88 (3)
9237
F3
V40
7
4
Laura Hicklin
11/ 320.62
24.41 (6)
20348
F3
Under 16
8
10
Lee Romang
11/ 323.93
24.95 (5)
105532
F3
V40
9
3
Andy Wesson
11/ 324.00
25.15 (4)
27236
F2
Senior
10
5
Daniel Wooster
5/ 157.32
24.18 (5)
9693
F5
Senior

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:07 Finished 17:13

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
3
John Jones
12/ 319.91
23.56 (5)
333
F2
V40
2
4
Andrew Webb
12/ 322.04
23.61 (8)
7302
F2
V40
3
1
Neil Saunders
11/ 301.29
24.12 (2)
909
F3
Senior
4
5
Simon Heath
11/ 307.92
24.05 (10)
773
F5
V40
5
2
Robert Jaques
11/ 311.44
24.76 (10)
6005
F3
Senior
6
10
John Langley
11/ 314.86
24.46 (3)
3180
F4
V40
7
8
Stefano Lazzarato
11/ 318.88
25.23 (8)
74022
F3
V40
8
6
Paul Crawford
11/ 320.63
24.67 (5)
12348
F3
Senior
9
9
Alex Callan
11/ 324.31
23.75 (8)
108961
F3
V40
10
7
Andy Hicklin
10/ 309.58
24.15 (5)
73634
F4
V40

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:59 Finished 17:04

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
3
Paul Nutten
11/ 304.71
24.64 (8)
2949
F5
Senior
2
7
Steve Kirk
11/ 305.44
24.34 (3)
2107
F5
Senior
3
8
Paul Gill
11/ 312.62
24.98 (5)
1076
F3
Senior
4
5
Colin Gill
11/ 312.93
24.68 (6)
7221
F4
V40
5
2
Phil Campbell
11/ 314.05
24.82 (7)
7142
F4
Senior
6
10
James Wingfield
11/ 330.00
24.25 (3)
30493
F4
Senior
7
6
Thomas Gill
10/ 303.19
24.51 (4)
5282
F5
Under 13
8
1
Jamie Callan
10/ 309.66
24.47 (6)
68738
F4
Senior
9
9
Russell Gardner
10/ 311.21
25.95 (7)
346
F3
Senior
10
4
Ian Ward
DNS
0.00 (0)
23431
F3
V40

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:50 Finished 16:56

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
2
Ben Smith
11/ 301.59
24.61 (2)
273655
F4
Under 13
2
1
Adam Crossland
11/ 315.25
25.11 (7)
164
F4
Senior
3
10
Edward Callan
11/ 317.12
24.56 (9)
109483
F4
Under 13
4
3
Martin Hopkins
11/ 321.18
25.55 (5)
108605
F5
Senior
5
6
James Westmoreland
10/ 301.40
25.43 (3)
105258
F5
Senior
6
4
Chris Giles
10/ 314.53
26.10 (6)
106193
F5
V40
7
8
John Lakin
10/ 318.07
25.65 (4)
98133
F5
Senior
8
7
Lee Willows
9/ 304.99
25.71 (5)
109209
F4
V40
9
5
William Callan
9/ 324.83
26.23 (6)
109484
F5
Under 13
10
9
Robin Abram
8/ 254.12
26.24 (5)
104793
F3
Senior

F. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:35 Finished 16:41

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
4
Steve Parkin
11/ 322.84
25.83 (5)
27059
F5
V50
2
1
Richard Law
10/ 311.72
26.43 (4)
275621
F5
Senior
3
3
John Dunn
10/ 313.53
25.58 (8)
9269
F4
V40
4
7
Dave Dodd
10/ 317.76
26.34 (8)
6471
F4
V40
5
9
Mark Brownsword
10/ 319.75
21.43 (3)
109023
F5
V50
6
2
Mark Ellis
10/ 320.49
25.32 (4)
271799
F4
V40
7
8
David J Ingram
10/ 322.46
26.57 (6)
3663
F5
V50
8
6
Craig Black
9/ 305.62
25.78 (9)
30621
F5
Senior
9
10
Artjoms Silins
9/ 315.72
27.00 (5)
106973
F5
Under 13
10
5
David Watson
4/ 149.11
26.71 (2)
3383
F4
V50

G. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:28 Finished 16:33

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
3
Callum Sherwin
10/ 315.89
26.53 (7)
275564
F5
Under 16
2
2
Wayne Sherwin
10/ 318.20
26.84 (8)
275565
F5
V40
3
4
Martin Smith
10/ 332.95
26.90 (8)
273982
F5
Senior
4
1
Freddie Thompson
10/ 333.16
26.99 (8)
274471
F4
Under 13
5
6
Max Crossland
9/ 314.22
28.97 (7)
17
F5
V40
6
5
Neil Merriman
9/ 320.67
27.71 (7)
107884
F5
Senior
7
8
Tom Walster
9/ 321.73
27.14 (9)
111469
F5
Senior
8
7
Jason Crossland
8/ 306.57
29.64 (2)
13009
F5
Under 13
9
9
Ryan Jones
8/ 308.69
28.66 (8)
106239
F5
Under 16
10
10
Ben Huchinson
5/ 193.08
28.41 (2)
275750
F5
Senior

H. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:18 Finished 16:24

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Best Lap

BRCA #

Formula

Driver Type

1
1
Ethan Gill
10/ 326.75
27.94 (3)
273624
F5
Under 13
2
2
Harry Jones
9/ 314.70
29.00 (5)
275594
F5
Under 13
3
5
Jack Brooks
8/ 309.17
30.75 (8)
105764
F5
Under 13
4
4
Paul Hicklin
8/ 319.91
31.30 (7)
272007
F5
Under 13
5
6
Charlie Saunders
6/ 314.62
33.07 (3)
108866
F5
Under 13
6
3
Abigail Dodd
DNS
0.00 (0)
105045
F5
Under 13
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to BRCA Mid East Off Road Region